Omega Psi Phi 4th District Ohio and West Virginia

 
Frat History
Commitees
Members Only
District Meeting
Forms
Past DRs
The Chronicle
History
District Officers
Chapters
Talent Hunt
Digital Photos
Achievement Week
4thd Honor Society


Omega Life Membership Foundation
 


Col. Young Home
Dedication


4th District District Officers
2017 - 2018

28th 4th District Representative
Bro. Bobby Robinson
829 Shrewsbury Drive
St. Albans, WV 25177
304-389-1700 (C)
Email: 4thDistrictDR@oppf.org
1st Vice District Representative
Bro. Lamar Cole
18412 Van Aken Blvd
Shaker Heights, OH 44122
(216) 244-0050 (C)
Email: LamartCole@gmail.com
2nd Vice District Representative
4679 E. 142nd St
Garfield Heights, Ohio  44125
216-659-7783
email:branner_bernard@yahoo.com
 
District Keeper of Records and Seal
Bro. Anthony Scruse
1757 W. Wittenberg Blvd.
Springfield, OH 45506
937-215-9904 (c) 
Email:Scruseag@woh.rr.com

Email:4thDistrictKRS@oppf.org
District Keeper of Finance
Brother Tomier Davenport
5505 Beverly Ave. NE
Canton, Ohio  44721
330.338.2992
email:davt14@yahoo.com
 
District Counselor
Bro. Walter T. Madison, Esq.
209 S. Main Street
Suite 201
Akron, OH 44308
330-294-0716
email:walter@waltermadison.com
 
District Keeper of Peace
Bro. Hal J. Dumas, Jr
117 Lee St
Beckley, WV 25801
Email: haldumas92@gmail.com
 
District Director of Public Relations
Bro. Bryan K. Dirke
4299 Sawyer Rd. #361856
Columbus, Ohio 43236
614-302-7017
email:bkdsec@yahoo.com
District Chaplain
Bro. David L. Reliford
1597 Pilgrims Knob, SE
N. Canton, Ohio 44709
330-834-0600 (W)
330-327-0619 (C)
Email: rello@cornerstoneesg.com

 

Immediate Past District Representative
Bro. Daryl S Cameron
5304 Nashua Drive
Youngstown, Ohio  44515
330-550-0149
Email: quedelta1@sbcglobal.net

 

 

District Marshal
Bro. Howard Barrett
6306 Rigoli Lane
Glenn Dale, Md 20769
(cell) 301 807-7582
Email: howardbarrett@comcast.net
District Director of Security
Bro. Effrem A. Speigner
19605 Gladstone Rd
Warrensville Hts, OH 44122
216-991-1650 (H)
216-990-5841 (C)
216-443-7255 (W)
Email:Effrem478@yahoo.com
 
Northeast Ohio Area Representative
Bro. Daryl Moore
216-659-5488
Email: dmoinc66@yahoo.com
 
Central Ohio Area Representative
Bro. Derrick Collins
216-832-8545
Email:cashcollins275@att.net

 
Southwest Ohio Area Representative
Bro. Harrison Nelson
937-475-1162
Email: hinelson@aol.com
 
Southern West Virginia
Area Representative
Bro. Eric Jackson
304-741-3507
Email:ericljackson05@gmail.com
 
Northern West Virginia
Area Representative
Bro. James J.T. Thomas
304-685-7395
Email: jthomas41@gmail.com
 
Northwest Ohio Area Representative
Bro. Jeffery J.R. Rollins
419-344-5261
Email:
jrque1@aol.com
 
 
2017 Leadership Conference
Dates: August 1, 2017 - August 6, 2017
Cincinnati, Ohio
Host Chapter: Beta Iota
2017 Fall Council Meeting
Dates: October 28, 2017
Central State University
Wilberforce, Ohio
Host Chapter: Delta Alpha & Eta Gamma
2018 Winter Council Meeting
Dates: February 3, 2018
Akron, Ohio
Host Chapter: Xi Chi & Beta Beta
77th District Meeting
Dates: April 5 - April 8, 2018
Akron, Ohio
Host Chapter: Xi Chi & Beta Beta


FROM WHERE WE HAVE
COME: THE FOURTH
DISTRICT (1922-1949)

New IHQ initiave
Brother, You're On My Mind


 

 

  

Friendship is essential to the soul.

Website created and Maintained by: Anthony G. Scruse 4th District Information Technology Chairman.